Our Committees

Committee for 2018

President Rienzi Mahamooth
Vice President Granville Norton
Secretary Brian Azoor
Treasurer Faizal Devananda
Editor Keith De Kretser
General Committee Darryl Koch
  Duminda Nissanka    
  Ben Nathanielsz
  Norton Abeydeera
 

Committee for 2017

President Bryan Wijeyakoon
Vice President Ben Nathanielsz
Secretary Brian Azoor
Treasurer Faizal Devananda
Editor Sri Kanagasabapathy
General Committee Darryl Koch
  Duminda Nissanka    
  Granville Norton
  Norton Abeydeera
 

Committee for 2016

President Reg Bartholomeusz
Vice President Trevor Collette
Secretary Brian Azoor
Treasurer Marlon Willenberg
Editor Sri Kanagasabapathy
General Committee Duminda Nissanka
  Nelson De Silva    
  Granville Norton
 

Committee for 2015

President Reg Bartholomeusz
Vice President Trevor Collette
Secretary Brian Azoor
Treasurer Nelson de Silva
Editor Tony Careem
General Committee Sri Kanagasabapathy
  Marlon Willenberg    
  Neil Gamage
  Duminda Nissanka
 

Committee for 2014

President Reg Bartholomeusz
Vice President Trevor Collette
Secretary Brian Azoor
Treasurer Nelson de Silva
Editor Tony Careem
General Committee Sri Kanagasabapathy
  Marlon Willenberg    
  Rakitha Wijetunge
 

Committee for 2012-2013

President Ben Nathanielsz
Vice President Trevor Collette
Secretary Brian Azoor
Treasurer Tony Careem
Editor Keith de Kretser
General Committee Curklen Solomons
  Marlon Willenberg
  Kaushi Boteju
  Ubeid Hamit
  Nelson de Silva
Public Officer George Robertson

 

Committee for 2011-2012

President Ben Nathanielsz
Vice President Bryan Wijeyekoon
Secretary Brian Azoor
Treasurer Tony Careem
Editor Keith de Kretser
General Committee Nelson de Silva
  Trevor Collette
  Darryl Koch
  Vernon Weerappah
Public Officer George Robertson

 

Committee for 2010-2011

President Norton Abeydeera
Vice President Arden Joseph
Secretary Brian Azoor
Treasurer Felix Berman
Editor Keith de Kretser
General Committee Nelson de Silva
  Ben Nathanielsz
  Darryl Koch
  Bryan Wijeyekoon
Public Officer George Robertson

 

Committee for 2009-2010

President Reg Bartholomeusz
Vice President Arden Joseph
Secretary Brian Azoor
Treasurer Felix Berman
Editor Trevor Collette
General Committee Nelson de Silva
  Ben Nathanielsz
  Darryl Koch
  Norton Abeydeera
Public Officer George Robertson

 

Committee for 2008-2009

President Reg Bartholomeusz
Vice President Arden Joseph
Secretary Darryl Koch
Treasurer Felix Berman
Editor Trevor Collette
General Committee Nelson de Silva
  Ben Nathanielsz
  Brian Azoor
  Norton Abeydeera
Public Officer George Robertson

 

Committee for 2007-2008

President Reg Bartholomeusz
Vice President Arden Joseph
Secretary Darryl Koch
Treasurer Felix Berman
Editor Trevor Collette
General Committee Nelson de Silva
  Ben Nathanielsz
  Brian Azoor
  Stuart (Gerry) Dickson

 

Committee for 2006-2007

President Bryan Wijeyekoon
Vice President Darryl Koch
Secretary Dayantha Makalanda
Treasurer Kenneth Mahamooth
Editor George Robertson
General Committee Reg Bartholomeusz
  Trevor Collette
  Arden Joseph
  Jeremy Kreltszheim

 

Committee for 2005-2006

President Bryan Wijeyekoon
Vice President Darryl Koch
Secretary Dayantha Makalanda
Treasurer Kenneth Mahamooth
Editor George Robertson
General Committee Reg Bartholomeusz
  Michael Lindsay
  Arden Joseph

 

Committee for 2004-2005

President Trevor Collette
Vice President Bryan Wijeyekoon
Secretary Dayantha Makalanda
Treasurer Kenneth Mahamooth
Editor George Robertson
General Committee Reg Bartholomeusz
  Rodney de Kretser
  Darryl Koch
  Robin Reimers

 

Committee for 2003-2004

President Trevor Collette
Vice President Bryan Wijeyekoon
Secretary Dayantha Makalanda
Treasurer Kenneth Mahamooth
Editor George Robertson
General Committee Reg Bartholomeusz
  Rodney de Kretser
  Darryl Koch
  Keith Rozairo

 

Committee for 2002-2003

President Reg Bartholomeusz
Vice President Bryan Wijeyekoon
Secretary Trevor Collette
Treasurer Nelson De Silva
Editor Alister Bartholomeusz
General Committee Neville Ludowyke
  Kenneth Mahamooth
  Dayantha Makalanda
  Mahendra Dissanayake

 

Committee for 2000-2001

President Reg Bartholomeusz
Vice President Alister Bartholomeusz
Secretary Trevor Collette
Treasurer Nelson de Silva
Editor Bryan Wijeyekoon
General Committee Rienzie Mahamooth
  Neville Ludowyke
  Dayantha Makalanda
  Mahendra Dissanayake

 

Committee for 1999-2000

President Keith de Kretser
Vice President Reg Bartholomeusz
Secretary Trevor Collette
Treasurer Gorden Taylor
Editor Langston Joseph
General Committee Robin Reimers
  Joe Devendran
  George Robertson

 


Committee for 2016

President Reg Bartholomeusz
Vice President Trevor Collette
Secretary Brian Azoor
Treasurer Marlon Willenberg
Editor Sri Kanagasabapathy
General Committee Duminda Nissanka
  Nelson De Silva    
  Granville Norton
 

Committee for 2015

President Reg Bartholomeusz
Vice President Trevor Collette
Secretary Brian Azoor
Treasurer Nelson de Silva
Editor Tony Careem
General Committee Sri Kanagasabapathy
  Marlon Willenberg    
  Neil Gamage
  Duminda Nissanka
 

Committee for 2014

President Reg Bartholomeusz
Vice President Trevor Collette
Secretary Brian Azoor
Treasurer Nelson de Silva
Editor Tony Careem
General Committee Sri Kanagasabapathy
  Marlon Willenberg    
  Rakitha Wijetunge
 

Committee for 2012-2013

President Ben Nathanielsz
Vice President Trevor Collette
Secretary Brian Azoor
Treasurer Tony Careem
Editor Keith de Kretser
General Committee Curklen Solomons
  Marlon Willenberg
  Kaushi Boteju
  Ubeid Hamit
  Nelson de Silva
Public Officer George Robertson

 

Committee for 2011-2012

President Ben Nathanielsz
Vice President Bryan Wijeyekoon
Secretary Brian Azoor
Treasurer Tony Careem
Editor Keith de Kretser
General Committee Nelson de Silva
  Trevor Collette
  Darryl Koch
  Vernon Weerappah
Public Officer George Robertson

 

Committee for 2010-2011

President Norton Abeydeera
Vice President Arden Joseph
Secretary Brian Azoor
Treasurer Felix Berman
Editor Keith de Kretser
General Committee Nelson de Silva
  Ben Nathanielsz
  Darryl Koch
  Bryan Wijeyekoon
Public Officer George Robertson

 

Committee for 2009-2010

President Reg Bartholomeusz
Vice President Arden Joseph
Secretary Brian Azoor
Treasurer Felix Berman
Editor Trevor Collette
General Committee Nelson de Silva
  Ben Nathanielsz
  Darryl Koch
  Norton Abeydeera
Public Officer George Robertson

 

Committee for 2008-2009

President Reg Bartholomeusz
Vice President Arden Joseph
Secretary Darryl Koch
Treasurer Felix Berman
Editor Trevor Collette
General Committee Nelson de Silva
  Ben Nathanielsz
  Brian Azoor
  Norton Abeydeera
Public Officer George Robertson

 

Committee for 2007-2008

President Reg Bartholomeusz
Vice President Arden Joseph
Secretary Darryl Koch
Treasurer Felix Berman
Editor Trevor Collette
General Committee Nelson de Silva
  Ben Nathanielsz
  Brian Azoor
  Stuart (Gerry) Dickson

 

Committee for 2006-2007

President Bryan Wijeyekoon
Vice President Darryl Koch
Secretary Dayantha Makalanda
Treasurer Kenneth Mahamooth
Editor George Robertson
General Committee Reg Bartholomeusz
  Trevor Collette
  Arden Joseph
  Jeremy Kreltszheim

 

Committee for 2005-2006

President Bryan Wijeyekoon
Vice President Darryl Koch
Secretary Dayantha Makalanda
Treasurer Kenneth Mahamooth
Editor George Robertson
General Committee Reg Bartholomeusz
  Michael Lindsay
  Arden Joseph

 

Committee for 2004-2005

President Trevor Collette
Vice President Bryan Wijeyekoon
Secretary Dayantha Makalanda
Treasurer Kenneth Mahamooth
Editor George Robertson
General Committee Reg Bartholomeusz
  Rodney de Kretser
  Darryl Koch
  Robin Reimers

 

Committee for 2003-2004

President Trevor Collette
Vice President Bryan Wijeyekoon
Secretary Dayantha Makalanda
Treasurer Kenneth Mahamooth
Editor George Robertson
General Committee Reg Bartholomeusz
  Rodney de Kretser
  Darryl Koch
  Keith Rozairo

 

Committee for 2002-2003

President Reg Bartholomeusz
Vice President Bryan Wijeyekoon
Secretary Trevor Collette
Treasurer Nelson De Silva
Editor Alister Bartholomeusz
General Committee Neville Ludowyke
  Kenneth Mahamooth
  Dayantha Makalanda
  Mahendra Dissanayake

 

Committee for 2000-2001

President Reg Bartholomeusz
Vice President Alister Bartholomeusz
Secretary Trevor Collette
Treasurer Nelson de Silva
Editor Bryan Wijeyekoon
General Committee Rienzie Mahamooth
  Neville Ludowyke
  Dayantha Makalanda
  Mahendra Dissanayake

 

Committee for 1999-2000

President Keith de Kretser
Vice President Reg Bartholomeusz
Secretary Trevor Collette
Treasurer Gorden Taylor
Editor Langston Joseph
General Committee Robin Reimers
  Joe Devendran
  George Robertson